2011-2012 Residencies

2011-2012 Residencies

Each group's page is a blank canvas for each group to edit. It is suggested that the following items be included on group pages:
  1. Links to any PR (with description about residency details).
  2. Documentation of the residency (video, slideshows, etc. that have been approved by teachers and principal) with descriptions. Please make sure that these include citations and original material.
  3. Meeting agendas and minutes
  4. Meeting schedules
  5. Completed residency forms (These will be added by the arts specialist and/or technology specialist once the appropriate specialist has reviewed the completed forms. These forms are due electronically to the specialist by the last residency date).
**Note: All residency pages may be reformatted in a template form at a later date...
Cambridge Springs Music - Fall 2011
Mary Knysh - Teaching Artist
Kelly Astor, Brenda Bogda - 4th Grade
Betty White - 5th Grade
Steve Reisenauer - Music
Joy Bon, Technology
Jo Vargo - Art
Jennifer Stevens - Princip
Cambridge Springs Music - Spring 2012
Marianne McAuliffe - Teaching Artist
Jen Jardina, Diana Ferris, Patty Schlosser - 2nd Grade
Steve Reisenauer - Music
Joy Bon, Technology
Jo Vargo - Art
Jennifer Stevens - Principal
Cambridge Springs - Drama - Spring 2012
Box of Light - Teaching Artists
Mary Ann Birchard, Joe Sienicki - 6th grade
Steven Reisenauer - Music
Jon Bon - Technology
Jo Vargo - Art
Jennifer Stevens - Principal
Cambridge Springs Drama 2 - Spring 2012
Box of Light - Teaching Artists Shani Kingsley,
Kindergarten, Rebecca Leandro, 1st grade
Steven Reisenauer - Music
Jon Bon - Technology
Jo Vargo - Art
Jennifer Stevens - Principal
First District Drama - Fall 2011
Box of Light Studios - Teaching Artist
Missy Vogt & Lyn Geiger - Kindergarten
Diana Hotchkiss - 6th grade
Cecily Baily - Title 1 Reading
Donna-Triggiani - Guidance Counselor
Delta Zahniser - Principal
First District Visual Arts - Fall 2011
Saihou Njie & Tom Ferraro - Teaching Artists
Tammy Costello & Tammy Foster - 2nd grade
Karen Sandberg - LS primary
Cecily Baily - Title 1 Reading
Donna-Triggiani - Guidance Counselor
Delta Zahniser - Principal
First District Drama - Spring 2012
Adam Swartz - Teaching Artist
Laura Wright - 1st grade
Janice Steck - Art Teacher K - 6
Delta Zahniser - Principal
First District Music - Spring 2012
One World Tribe - Teaching Artists
Lora Zill - Guest Artist
Joyce Klasen - 4th grade
Ellen Triola - Gym
Stacie Boca-Singletary - Library K-6
Cecily Baily - Title 1 Reading
Donna-Triggiani - Guidance Counselor
Delta Zahniser - Principal
Union City Visual Arts - Fall 2011
Jude Shingle - Teaching Artist
Andy Pitrone, Blaine Walp - 2nd Grade
Dianna Walker - Life Skills
Gwen Horner - Principal
Union City Dance - Fall 2011
Siobhan Peterson-Walsh - Teaching Artist
Sandi George - 3rd Grade
Edie Leute - Special Education
Gwen Horner - Principal
Union City Visual Arts - Spring 2012
Bernie Wilke - Teaching Artist
Sandi George - Third Grade
Megan Sabatini - Art Room
Gwen Horner - Principa
Union City Drama - Spring 2012
Joel Gori
Sherry Keene - First Grade
Dianna Walker - Life Skills
Gwen Horner - Principal